Spring on the 19 Bus Route

by tim bradford on April 23, 2009

An Upper Street Walk

Drinkers stand near the bus stop.

WiFi workers stare

Cherry blossom floats 

Through the air like soft pink snow

Near the council offices

{ 60 comments }

William Hill Free £30 Bet December 21, 2010 at 2:02 am

Hello, a fantastic article man. Good share. But I am having trouble with the rss feed. Don’t know why Fail to subscribe. So anyone facing identical RSS trouble? Anybody who can assist please reply. Thnx

Betting Euro 2012 Voucher December 21, 2010 at 9:45 am

I would like to thnkx for the time you have contributed in writing this blogpost. I am hoping the same best article from you in the upcoming as well. In fact your creative writing skill has inspired me to begin my own blog now. Truly the blogging is spreading its wings rapidly. Your write up is a good example of it.

Partygammon Download December 21, 2010 at 4:19 pm

After read a few of the blog posts on your web site now, and I truly like your style of blogging. I added it to my favorites blog list and will be checking back soon. Please check out my internet site also and let me know your thought.

Download Bet365 Casino December 21, 2010 at 8:18 pm

I want to thnx for the efforts you have put in composing this blogpost. I am hoping the same high-grade work from you in the upcoming as well. In fact your creative writing abilities has inspired me to begin my own blog now. Really the blogging is spreading its wings quickly. Your write up is a good model of it.

vlc December 21, 2010 at 8:27 pm

I found your weblog on google and check several of the early posts. Preserve up the excellent operate. I just additional up your RSS feed to my MSN News Reader. Seeking forward to reading through additional from you later on!…

prix photovoltaique December 21, 2010 at 11:42 pm

I found your entry interesting do I’ve added a Trackback to it on my weblog :)……

telecharger vlc December 22, 2010 at 2:31 am

I found your weblog on google and check several of the early posts. Preserve up the excellent operate. I just additional up your RSS feed to my MSN News Reader. Seeking forward to reading through additional from you later on!…

choose baby gender December 22, 2010 at 6:08 am

Tubes in a row: That’s the internets.

Totesport Betting December 22, 2010 at 6:21 am

Oh boy! It’s like you understand my mind! You seem to know so much about this, like you wrote the book in it or something. I think that you could do with some images to drive the content home a bit, besides that, this is great blog post. A outstanding read. I’ll certainly revisit again.

Bet365 Bingo December 22, 2010 at 2:09 pm

I’m impressed, I have to say. Very seldom do I discovered a blog that is both educative and entertaining, and let me tell you, you have hit the nail on the head. Your post is important; the issue is something that not enough people are speaking intelligently about. I am very happy that I stumbled across this in my search for something relating to it.

seotons December 22, 2010 at 2:25 pm

I found your weblog on google and check several of the early posts. Preserve up the excellent operate. I just additional up your RSS feed to my MSN News Reader. Seeking forward to reading through additional from you later on!…

seotons December 22, 2010 at 5:57 pm

I discovered your blog site on google and check a few of your early posts. Continue to keep up the very good operate. I just additional up your RSS feed to my MSN News Reader. Seeking forward to reading more from you later on!…

vlc December 22, 2010 at 11:47 pm

I discovered your blog site on google and check a few of your early posts. Continue to keep up the very good operate. I just additional up your RSS feed to my MSN News Reader. Seeking forward to reading more from you later on!…

Sportingbet CA Betting December 23, 2010 at 10:26 am

I would like to thnkx for the time you have contributed in composing this blog post. I am hoping the same high-grade article from you in the upcoming as well. In fact your creative writing skill has inspired me to begin my own blog now. Really the blogging is spreading its wings quickly. Your write up is a fine model of it.

Leeanna Canestrini December 23, 2010 at 1:00 pm

Definitely, what a great website and illuminating posts, I definitely will bookmark your site.Best Regards!

what am i having boy or girl December 23, 2010 at 1:12 pm

Samp. Nay, as they dare. I will bite my thumb at them; which is

Interwetten Casino December 23, 2010 at 1:42 pm

Hey! It’s like you read my mind! You seem to know so much about this, just like you wrote the book in it or something. I think that you can do with some pictures to drive the content home a bit, but other than that, this is outstanding blog. A good read. I’ll definitely revisit again.

Bwin Poker December 23, 2010 at 2:44 pm

Thankx so much for this! I havent been this moved by a blog for a long time! You have got it, whatever that means in blogging. Well, You are certainly somebody that has something to say that people should hear. Keep up the wonderful work. Keep on inspiring the people!

Centrebet Australia December 23, 2010 at 3:34 pm

It is unusual for me to discover something on the net that is as entertaining and intriguing as what you’ve got here. Your page is sweet, your graphics are outstanding, and what’s more, you use reference that are relevant to what you are talking about. You’re certainly one in a million, keep up the good work!

streaming December 23, 2010 at 3:55 pm

This is really a extremely beneficial read for me, Have to admit you might be 1 in the most effective bloggers I ever saw.Thanks for posting this informative article.

gadgets discount December 23, 2010 at 4:36 pm

What youre saying is totally true. I do know that everyone should say the same thing, but I simply think that you simply put it in a method that everyone can understand. I also love the images you put in here. They fit so properly with what youre trying to say. Im certain youll attain so many people with what youve acquired to say.

Caley December 23, 2010 at 5:46 pm

I do think following fb becomes the tempo dilemma fixed it’ll be a rather great program.

salle reunion December 23, 2010 at 6:16 pm

Excellent brief and this article helped me alot. Say thank you I looking for your information….

Claribel Coderre December 24, 2010 at 1:02 am

Very good written article. It will be beneficial to everyone who employess it, as well as yours truly :). Keep doing what you are doing – looking forward to more posts.

William Hill Promotion December 24, 2010 at 3:10 am

Amazing! It’s like you understand my mind! You seem to know a lot about this, just like you wrote the book in it or something. I think that you could do with some images to drive the message home a bit, but other than that, this is outstanding blog post. A good read. I’ll certainly revisit again.

Manuela Evers December 24, 2010 at 4:25 am

As a Newbie, I am permanently browsing online for articles that can help me. Thank you

Dann Minnier December 24, 2010 at 8:33 am

I’d come to come to terms with you on this. Which is not something I usually do! I love reading a post that will make people think. Also, thanks for allowing me to speak my mind!

Margarete Degroote December 25, 2010 at 1:53 am

Definitely, what a fantastic website and instructive posts, I will bookmark your blog.Best Regards!

Firdos December 25, 2010 at 10:08 am

In the way in which, It may possibly be considered a okay component that she was elected, as he’s by now discredtitng the DemoRATS, and began a Careful revolution. I had not been a excellent offer for politics 3 various a long time back, and still have not too long ago arrive to get especially effective. There is a Taxes Morning Tea Celebration about 3 miles from my property i always shall be going to. I also shall be advertisment some video tutorials for that liberal stomping grounds on Youtube correct shortly.

blood pressure chart December 25, 2010 at 3:40 pm

If you don

Numbers Sherfy December 26, 2010 at 1:06 am

Reminds me of this one: The greatest mistake in the treatment of diseases is that there are physicians for the body and physicians for the soul, although the two cannot be separated. ~Plato

preventing erectile dysfunction December 26, 2010 at 9:30 am
effective weight loss December 26, 2010 at 10:05 am
Etha Kappler December 26, 2010 at 10:15 am

Hello.This article was extremely motivating, particularly because I was searching for thoughts on this topic last Sunday.

Beacan December 26, 2010 at 9:00 pm

George Bush was not great, but this? Who had out of the trash? They missed a item!

digital slr camera December 27, 2010 at 12:26 pm

This is a really good read for me, Should admit that you are the most effective bloggers I ever saw.Thanks for posting this informative article.

hair removal December 28, 2010 at 1:24 am
Pozycjonowanie December 28, 2010 at 3:42 am

Is this true?

Lavelle Daya December 28, 2010 at 3:09 pm

I’m still learning from you, as I’m making my way to the top as well. I absolutely enjoy reading all that is written on your website.Keep the aarticles coming. I liked it!

Stiofan December 28, 2010 at 4:16 pm

Very guaranteed I noticed some thing relating to this on MSNBC

appetite suppressant December 28, 2010 at 10:17 pm

Thank you post. find material looking at customer, and basically.

Ana Aroyo December 28, 2010 at 10:40 pm

I keep listening to the rumor lecture about getting free online grant applications so I have been looking around for the best site to get one. Could you advise me please, where could i acquire some?

adwokat Poznań December 29, 2010 at 3:23 am

I liked it!

Rene Ankersen December 29, 2010 at 6:37 am

Samp. Nay, as they dare. I will bite my thumb at them; which is

Benedicta December 29, 2010 at 11:16 am

i dont consider every one of you, you morons..
.anything youre speaking of is marker costs…!..use your mental faculties discontinue performing like kids. its actually miserable so see how idiotic so lots of people are..
.

sexual health December 29, 2010 at 2:15 pm

Ideal post. I learn new stuff on different blogs everyday. It’s always stimulating to learn content from other writers and study a little something at their store. Let me use some within this content on my blog nearby mind. Natually I’ll produce a link in to your web sites. Many thanks for sharing.

Online Casino December 29, 2010 at 5:46 pm

Good Post!

bust serum December 30, 2010 at 3:36 am

Very creative post. I learn a new generation on different blogs everyday. It is usually stimulating to enjoy a book content from other writers and study a little something their own. Let me use some of such a content on my blog if you do not mind. Natually I’ll offer a link into your websites. Nice one for sharing.

Bronwen December 30, 2010 at 6:33 am

Christ CHRIST May well be the Person

Stanford Pezzano December 30, 2010 at 11:26 am

This post was very nicely written, and it also contains a lot of useful facts. I enjoyed your distinguished manner of writing this post. You have made it easy for me to understand. That is the fun part that most parents look forward to, but don’t forget about the other part of the equation.

games funny December 30, 2010 at 12:11 pm

hello blogger, incredible blogpost.. Pleasee keep them coming!!

Lily Klimko December 30, 2010 at 8:43 pm

Is this a blog on the tubes?

Alane Decelles December 30, 2010 at 10:02 pm

This is my first time i go post. I collected so many interesting things in your site especially its discussion. From the tons of comments on your articles, I guess I am not the only one having all the enjoyment here! keep up the good work.Regards I did have what seemed to be a perfect storm of opportunity in the sense that I had all kinds of contacts, had knowledge of how to run a website and was covering a community that does not have a newspaper.

Branda Kounthong December 31, 2010 at 12:51 am

Samp. Let us take the law of our sides; let them begin.

Julietta Timonere December 31, 2010 at 5:17 am

Hello.This post was extremely motivating, especially because I was investigating for thoughts on this subject last Monday.

phen 375 January 1, 2011 at 1:58 am

come to a decision get ideas with the content? because i find your content very engaging everytime i go to your blog. http://phen375exposed.com/phen375-review

Rachel Weisz January 1, 2011 at 4:24 am

better made articles. you may have put a bunch of very much It is refreshing to find people who write like they know what they are talking abouthttp://snoopnews.info/celebritynews2813.html

Hairdressing Shears January 1, 2011 at 5:02 am

There just isn’t a lot to say but the term wow. Wow for a nice informative and not painful read.

Birget January 1, 2011 at 8:13 am

We are Ailing of muslims saying that Usa is not a Christian country

lose weight January 1, 2011 at 8:14 am

I usually do not understand until the end of what exactly is written here, because I don’t know English so well. You possibly can write it more obviously? Check Best way to lose weight.

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: